Dead sea salt crystals are great in a bath or made into a salt scrub with oils. It is a popular ingredient of many common bath products including bath salts, salt scrubs, foot scrubs, body wraps, bath bombs, soaps, and a wide variety of other cosmetics
Dead sea salt is great in a bath or made into a salt scrub with oils.
Dead Sea salt refers to salt extracted or taken from the Dead Sea in Isreal. It is a popular ingredient of many common bath products including bath salts, salt scrubs, foot scrubs, body wraps, bath bombs, soaps, and a wide variety of other cosmetic products.
The use of Dead Sea bath salts at home is an effective way to relax and absorb the minerals of the Dead Sea, It is also effective in alleviating skin diseases such as psoriasis and eczema.