Simply Essential UK is a secure shopping site and accepts all major credit cards through GOOGLE CHECKOUT and PAYPAL Just simply select your chosen method of payment at checkout.
Pleasecontact us if you have any questions or problems concerning this.
Postage Costs
All items are sent insured by Royal mail for only £1.99* 2nd class or £2.75* for 1st Class. If you wish to enquire about any other postage methods please contact us. We reserve the right to use any other method where required.
Please contact us for overseas postage charge enquiries
*Prices increase over 2kg. Please see our postal charges for details.
Simply essential UK offer a wide range of carrier oils to be used alone or with essential oils. The beauty of aromatherapy is in making your own blends and remedies using pure Essential Oilsand a carrier or base (alternatively called vegetable oils) resulting in tailor made massage oil for your benefit.
Each carrier oil offers a different combination of therapeutic properties, depending on your skin type and benefit being sought.
Choose from our excellent range of quality carrier oils to make up your own health and beauty products, massage oils or soaps.
We buy our oils in bulk and decant into 100, 250ml, 500ml and litre bottles and label up ourselves. If you require larger quantities please contact us
Apricot carrier oil. Prunus armeniaca. Apricot massage oil is a smooth light oil. Rich in vitamins. Apricot base oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin especially the face. Use with essential oils or soap making.
Apricot carrier oil. Prunus armeniaca. Apricot massage oil is a smooth light oil. Rich in vitamins. Apricot base oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin especially the face. Use with essential oils or soap making.
Apricot carrier oil. Prunus armeniaca. Apricot massage oil is a smooth light oil. Rich in vitamins. Apricot base oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin especially the face. Use with essential oils or soap making.
Apricot carrier oil. Prunus armeniaca. Apricot massage oil is a smooth light oil. Rich in vitamins. Apricot base oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin especially the face. Use with essential oils or soap making.
Avocado oil is a dark rich heavy oil, that is rich in vitamins and is highly penetrative and excellent for dry, dehydrated flaky or mature skin also beneficial for eczema or psoriasis. Avocado oil also makes a great hair conditioner.
Avocado oil is a dark rich heavy oil, that is rich in vitamins and is highly penetrative and excellent for dry, dehydrated flaky or mature skin also beneficial for eczema or psoriasis. Avocado oil also makes a great hair conditioner.
Calendula oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, scars, psoriasis, eczema and nappy rash, cracked heels and chapped hands, as well as sore cracked nipples also used to treat thread, spider & varicose veins
Calendula oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, scars, psoriasis, eczema and nappy rash, cracked heels and chapped hands, as well as sore cracked nipples also used to treat thread, spider & varicose veins
Calendula oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, scars, psoriasis, eczema and nappy rash, cracked heels and chapped hands, as well as sore cracked nipples also used to treat thread, spider & varicose veins
Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin and can be used as an after sun oil or to relieve dandruff. Evening Primrose oil is well known for relieving the symptoms of menopause and menstruation.
Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin and can be used as an after sun oil or to relieve dandruff. Evening Primrose oil is well known for relieving the symptoms of menopause and menstruation.
Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin and can be used as an after sun oil or to relieve dandruff. Evening Primrose oil is well known for relieving the symptoms of menopause and menstruation.
Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin and can be used as an after sun oil or to relieve dandruff. Evening Primrose oil is well known for relieving the symptoms of menopause and menstruation.
colourless & odourless An excellent moisturising and protective oil. Coconut oil helps to keep the skin soft and supple without being sticky. It is ideal for treating sensitive and damaged skin and can be blended with other vegetable oils
colourless & odourless An excellent moisturising and protective oil. Coconut oil helps to keep the skin soft and supple without being sticky. It is ideal for treating sensitive and damaged skin and can be blended with other vegetable oils
colourless & odourless An excellent moisturising and protective oil. Coconut oil helps to keep the skin soft and supple without being sticky. It is ideal for treating sensitive and damaged skin and can be blended with other vegetable oils
colourless & odourless An excellent moisturising and protective oil. Coconut oil helps to keep the skin soft and supple without being sticky. It is ideal for treating sensitive and damaged skin and can be blended with other vegetable oils
Grapessed oil is a nut free and baby safe carrier oil. Pure grapeseed has a fine textureand can be used on all skin types but particularly good for oily skin. Its not too 'sticky' and is easily and readily absorbed by the skin.
Grapessed oil is a nut free and baby safe carrier oil. Pure grapeseed has a fine textureand can be used on all skin types but particularly good for oily skin. Its not too 'sticky' and is easily and readily absorbed by the skin.
Grapessed oil is a nut free and baby safe carrier oil. Pure grapeseed has a fine textureand can be used on all skin types but particularly good for oily skin. Its not too 'sticky' and is easily and readily absorbed by the skin.
Grapessed oil is a nut free and baby safe carrier oil. Pure grapeseed has a fine textureand can be used on all skin types but particularly good for oily skin. Its not too 'sticky' and is easily and readily absorbed by the skin.
Jojoba oil is excellent for dry, damaged and mature skins, inflamed conditions, such as dermatitis, arthritis and rheumatis. Jojoba oil can be used on all skin types and can also be used in cases of acne, eczema and a great hair conditioner
Jojoba oil is excellent for dry, damaged and mature skins, inflamed conditions, such as dermatitis, arthritis and rheumatis. Jojoba oil can be used on all skin types and can also be used in cases of acne, eczema and a great hair conditioner
Sweet Almond oil is a widely used carrier base for all skin types. Fine texture and easily absorbed. Rich in vitamins and particularly good for dry, sensitive skin and prematurely aged skin. It is also helpful in relieving itching induced by eczema
Sweet Almond oil is a widely used carrier base for all skin types. Fine texture and easily absorbed. Rich in vitamins and particularly good for dry, sensitive skin and prematurely aged skin. It is also helpful in relieving itching induced by eczema
Sweet Almond oil is a widely used carrier base for all skin types. Fine texture and easily absorbed. Rich in vitamins and particularly good for dry, sensitive skin and prematurely aged skin. It is also helpful in relieving itching induced by eczema
Sweet Almond oil is a widely used carrier base for all skin types. Fine texture and easily absorbed. Rich in vitamins and particularly good for dry, sensitive skin and prematurely aged skin. It is also helpful in relieving itching induced by eczema
Wheatgerm carrier oil is beneficial for combating the signs of aging and cellulite, repairing sun damaged skin, nourishing and rejuvenating dry, mature and dehydrated skin. Wheatgerm base oil also helps reduce scars and stretch marks.
Wheatgerm carrier oil is beneficial for combating the signs of aging and cellulite, repairing sun damaged skin, nourishing and rejuvenating dry, mature and dehydrated skin. Wheatgerm base oil also helps reduce scars and stretch marks.